It's extracted from the bark of Cinnamon by SFE-CO2 Extraction. Cas 8015-91-6 Cinnamon oil is a natural aphrodisiac, which can gently astringe skin, relax and tighten the loose skin after losing weight, promote blood circulation. Buy cinnamon bark extract to imporve menstrual cramps, anti-aging, and remove skin warts. Furthermore, cinnamon bark extract powder reduces muscle spasms and rheumatism, and improve joint pain. Natural herbal extract is also useful for stomach cramps, indigestion, nausea, flatulence, and diarrhea. Cinnamon oil is a good antibacterial agents, which is effective on cold or respiratory infections. Its warm and soothing characteristics, helping to produce joyful effect.
We are cinnamon bark extract supplier for many years, Our cinnamon bark extract supplier is well-equipped to produce Cinnamon Bark Extracts. The quality team in our manufacturing facility ensures that high standards are met at every step. We use natural resources to make our products, which makes them free of artificial ingredients and safe for use in food, pharmaceutical, dietary and cosmetic industries.
Raw material: Cinnamon Bark (Latin name: Cortex Cinnamomi Cassiae)
INCI name: CINNAMOMUM CASSIA BARK OIL
CAS No.: 14371-10-9
Main active ingredient: Cinnamaldehyde ≥85%
Appearance: Brown oily liquid
Flavor: Cinnamon characteristic odor, sweet pungent taste
Aerobic plate count: 0-5000 cfu/g
Coliform bacteria: 0-10 cfu/g
Mold count: 0-100 cfu/g
Yeast count: 0-100 cfu/g
Gentle skin, tighten loose skin after weight loss; promote the blood circulation, anti-aging.
Cinnamon types of plant extracts ease menstrual cramps.
Relieve muscle spasms and rheumatism, improve joint pain.
Strengthen the stomach, and help to relieve Stomach cramps, nausea, indigestion, flatulence, diarrhea.
Anti-bacterial, and effective on cold or respiratory infections.
Food additives, improve food flavor and aroma.
Cas 8015-91-6 Cinnamon Bark Extract Oil for Food additives ( Food Flavor)
Cosmetics, daily chemical.
Pharmaceutical, health care food
Cinnamon bark extract supplier add appropriate amount according to product characteristics and appropriate method.
This product is easy to oxidize and should be sealed and stored in a cool and dark place.