Search
×

Seabuckthorn Oil

It's extracted from the fruit of seabuckthorn by SFE-CO2 nutrition oil extraction. Seabuckthorn fruit Oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids. Fatty acids ω -3,ω -6: about 1:2, regular feeding can improve the lack of omega-3 intake. Seabuckthorn contains large amounts of lecithin, sitosterol, SOD, vitamin E and other substances. Buy seabuckthorn oil at wholesale price.

GET A QUOTE
seabuckthorn oil
Products
Specifications Effect Applications Recommended Usage

Specifications of Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil

    Raw material: Seabuckthorn Fruit (Latin name: Hippophae rhamnoides L. Elaeagnaceae)

    INCI name:  HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDES FRUIT OIL

    CAS No.: 90106-68-6

    Main active ingredient: Llinolenic Acid+Linoleic Acid ≥60%

    Appearance: Yellow-brown transparent oil

    Flavor: Seabuckthorn fruit characteristic odor

    Lead: 0.0-10.0mg/kg

    Iron: 0.0-10.0mg/kg

    Mercury: 0.0-0.5mg/kg

    Aerobic plate count: 0-5000 cfu/g

    Coliform bacteria: 0-10 cfu/g

    Mold count: 0-100 cfu/g

    Yeast count: 0-100 cfu/g

    Seabuckthorn Oil Benefits

      • Balance the water and oil of skin and regulating endocrine;

      • Nutrition oil relieves tension and balance the emotions;

      • Improve skin dryness, pigmentation and restore skin elasticity;

      • Skin will become smoother, brighter with long-term use. Inquiry plant oil manufacturers from China.

      Seabuckthorn Oil Uses

        Seabuckthorn Seed Oil can be used as an expectorant; for treating asthma, heart disorders including chest pain (angina) and high cholesterol; for preventing blood vessel disease; and as an antioxidant. Sea buckthorn oil is also used for slowing down the decline of thinking ability with age; reducing diseases caused by cancer, and limiting the toxicity of chemical cancer treatment (chemotherapy); Food ingredients wholesale balancing the immune system; curing stomach and intestinal diseases including ulcers and reflux esophagitis (GERD); curing night blindness and dry eye; and as a supplementary source of vitamins C, A, and E, beta-carotene, minerals, amino acids, and fatty acids.

        Recommended Usage of Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil

          • Add appropriate amount according to product characteristics and appropriate method.

          • This product is easy to oxidize and should be sealed and stored in a cool and dark place.

          Popular Nutrition Oil Products

          Contact Us
          +86-0750-2258778
          No.138, Sanyuan Road, Shuikou Industrial Park, Kaiping city, Guangdong, China.
          Are you interested in Natural Plant Extract, Natural Plant Oil and Natural Food Ingredients?
          Contact US Now to Get More Information.
          News from Kaiping Healthwise