It is extracted from the gum resin exuded from the trunk of olive family plant (Boswellia carterii birdw and other francense species)by SFE-CO2 Extraction.It is colorless to pale yellow. Cas 8016-36-2 Frankincense Essential Oil has a sweet cream fragrance with light lemon fragrance, mainly used for fumigation materials and medicine, the preparation of daily fragrances, and food flavor.
Raw material: Frankincense (Latin name: Zingiber officinale (Willd.) Rosc.)
INCI name: BOSWELLIA CARTERII OIL
Appearance: Yellow transparent oil
Flavor: Characteristic odor
Aerobic plate count: 0-5000 cfu/g
Coliform bacteria: 0-10 cfu/g
Mold count: 0-100 cfu/g
Yeast count: 0-100 cfu/g
Reduce wrinkles, regulate dry, aging and dark skin, and improve acne or inflamed skin.
Frankincense oil is an effective lung bactericide, used to regulate the respiratory system. It helps relieve cough, sore throat, bronchitis.At the same time, it can improve immune function, like relieve colds, influenza, etc..
Frankincense oil helps to soothe the mood.
Natural essential oil warm the uterus, reconcile menstruation, and reduce the symptoms of uterine bleeding and excessive menstrual blood.
Types of natural oils for pharmaceutical, health care food (Protect cardiovascular system).
Cosmetics, skin care, daily chemical.
Add appropriate amount according to bulk botanical extracts characteristics and appropriate method.
This product is easy to oxidize and should be sealed and stored in a cool and dark place.