According to cinnamon bark extract supplier and cinnamon bark oil suppliers, It's extracted from the bark of Cinnamon by SFE-CO2 Extraction. Cas 8015-91-6 Cinnamon bark oil is a natural aphrodisiac, which can gently astringe skin, relax and tighten the loose skin after losing weight, promote blood circulation, improve menstrual cramps, anti-aging, and remove skin warts. Furthermore, it reduces muscle spasms and rheumatism, and improve joint pain. It is also useful for stomach cramps, indigestion, nausea, flatulence, and diarrhea. Cinnamon oil is a good antibacterial plant essential oil, which is effective on cold or respiratory infections. Its warm and soothing characteristics, help to produce a joyful effect.
Raw material: Cinnamon Bark (Latin name: Cortex Cinnamomi Cassiae)
INCI name: CINNAMOMUM CASSIA BARK OIL
CAS No.: 14371-10-9
Main active ingredient: Cinnamaldehyde ≥85%
Appearance: Brown oily liquid
Flavor: Cinnamon characteristic odor, sweet pungent taste
Aerobic plate count: 0-5000 cfu/g
Coliform bacteria: 0-10 cfu/g
Mold count: 0-100 cfu/g
Yeast count: 0-100 cfu/g
Add appropriate amount according to botanical oils characteristics and appropriate method.
This product is easy to oxidize and should be sealed and stored in a cool and dark place. Contact cinnamon bark extract supplier for more specifications.
Gentle skin, tighten loose skin after weight loss; promote the blood circulation, anti-aging.
Ease menstrual cramps.
Relieve muscle spasms and rheumatism, improve joint pain.
Strengthen the stomach, and help to relieve Stomach cramps, nausea, indigestion, flatulence, diarrhea.
Anti-bacterial, and effective on cold or respiratory infections.
Food ingredients wholesale for additives, improve food flavor and aroma.
Food additives ( Food Flavor)
Cosmetics, daily chemical.
Pharmaceutical, health care food
In addition to the form of oil, we also manufacture cinnamomum cassia bark extract skin care, Choose us, one of the leading cinnamon bark extract suppliers.