Linum usitatissimum seed oil is extracted from the linseed by SFE-CO2 Extraction. Cas 8001-26-1 linum usitatissimum seed oil is a triglyceride like other fats. Flaxseed oil is distinctive in the fatty acid composition of triglycerides, which contains an unusually large amount of α-linolenic acid, which has a unique response to oxygen in the air. Specifically, the fatty acid composition in typical linum usitatissimum seed extract oil has the following types:
The triply unsaturated α-linolenic acid (55.2%),
The saturated acids palmitic acid (7%) and stearic acid (3.7%),
The monounsaturated oleic acid (18.5%),
The doubly unsaturated linoleic acid (15.6%)
Raw material: Flax Seed (Latin name: Linum usitatissimum L.)
INCI name: LINUM USITATISSIMUM (LINSEED) SEED OIL
CAS No.: 148244-82-0
Appearance: Yellow transparent oil
Flavor: Characteristic odor
Aerobic plate count: 0-5000 cfu/g
Coliform bacteria: 0-10 cfu/g
Mold count: 0-100 cfu/g
Yeast count: 0-100 cfu/g
Lower cholesterol, prevent heart disease and control high blood pressure.
Fight against inflammation related to gout, lupus and fibrocystic breast.
Control constipation, haemorrhoids, diverticular disorders and gallstones.
Cure acne, eczema, psoriasis, sunburn and rosacea.
Nutrition oil minimise nerve damage that causes numbness and tingling and other disorders.
Reduce the risk of cancer and anti-aging.
Cure menopausal symptoms, menstrual cramps, female infertility and endometriosis.
Helpful for prostate problems, male infertility and impotence.
This oil is recommended for many different conditions, including high cholesterol and rheumatoid arthritis. In addition, natural plant oils is also used for the cure of anxiety, osteoarthritis, vaginal infections, benign prostatic hyperplasia, dry eyes, hardening of arteries, heart disease, high blood pressure.
Widely used in medical field: The oil is also used as a laxative for constipation, to prevent breast cancer, prostate cancer and weight loss.
For cosmetics or shampoo: Prevent dry skin, prevent skin aging, control dandruff.
For oil paint: Give more fluidity, transparency and glossiness.
For industry: Slow drying and small shrinkage after hardening.
Buy flaxseed oil directly from China flax seed oil manufacturers at bulk prices.
Add appropriate amount according to natural botanical extracts characteristics and appropriate method.
This product is easy to oxidize and should be sealed and stored in a cool and dark place.